Peninsula Fly Fishers
  

Peninsula Fly Fishers Awards History

Peninsula Fly Fishers Life Members

 

Ray Kidder (D)

Ken Eugene (D)

Bill Fritsche (D)

Richard Izmirian

Don Slaiter

Les Junge

Tom Kilfoil (D)

Jack Oakley (D)

Chon Gutierrez (D)

Bob Shadle (D)

Harold Patterson

Wayne Taylor (D)

Richard Holubek

Richard Catanzaro

Mike McGuire

John Margaroni

Sheree Kajiwara

Dave Peterson

Doug Weber (D)

Debbie Lamica

(D) Deceased


 

Peninsula Fly Fishers Past Presidents

 

 Ray Kidder  1977/1978
 Ray Kidder  1978/1979
 Bill Kreisl    
 1979/1980
 Richard Izmirian 
 1980/1981
 John Margaroni  1981/1982
 John Gross  1982/1983
 Jim Jackson  1983/1984
 Richard Holubek
 1984/1985
 Gary Bell  1985/1986
 Art Ferruzzi  1986/1987
 Don Slaiter  1987/1988
 Jack Oakley  1988/1989
 Les Junge    
 1989/1990
 Tom Kilfoil  
 1990/1991
 Mike Pinelli  
 1991/1992
 Wayne Taylor  
 1992/1993
 Chon Gutierrez
 1993/1994
 Harold Patterson  
 1994/1995
 Doug Weber      
 1995/1996
 Art Harris
 1996/1997
 Dave Kruss    
 1997/1998
 Richard Catanzaro
 1998/1999
 Dennis Kellett
 1999/2000
 Dave Black  2000/2001
 Mike McGuire
 2001/2002
 Allen Cary  2002/2003
 Mandy Anderson  2003/2004
 Richard Catanzaro  2004/2005
 George Conway  2005/2006
 Roger Finke  2006/2007
 Sheree Kajiwara  2007/2008
 Dave Peterson
 2008/2009
 Dale Emerson  2009/2010
 JB Brahy 
 2010/2011
 EJ Melzer
 2011/2012
 EJ Melzer
 2012/2013
 Debbie Lamica  2013/2015
 Patrick Stauter
 2015/2016
 Alice Espindola
 2016/2017


Winners of the Ken Eugene Perpetual Award -

for Meritorious Service

 

Bill Fritsche  1979/1980
Bob Shadle
 1980/1981
Bill Waltz  
 1981/1982
Richard Izmirian 
 1982/1983
John Gross  1983/1984
Les Junge  1984/1985
Richard Holubek  
 1985/1986
Jack Oakley  1986/1987
George Acri  
 1987/1988
Ernie Hufschmidt
 1988/1989
Tom Kilfoil  1989/1990
Chon Gutierrez   1990/1991
Ken Tetzel 
 1991/1992
Ed Kamholz   
 1992/1993
Joe Leach 
 1993/1994
Paul Lutz 
 1994/1995
Rich Catanzaro
 1995/1996
Larry Haas  1996/1997
Dennis Kellett  1997/1998
Dave Kruss  1998/1999
J.C. Poulton  1999/2000
Richard Holubek  2000/2001
Mandy Anderson  2001/2002
Mike McGuire  2002/2003
Alan Fisher
 2003/2004
Rodney Chun  2004/2005
Mike Pinelli  2005/2006
John Margaroni  2006/2007
Doug Weber  2007/2008
Sheree Kajiwara  2008/2009
EJ Melzer  2009/2010
Debbie Lamica
 2010/2011
Dave Peterson  2011/2012
Harold Patterson  2012/2013
Dale Emerson  2013/2014
Gary Trott
 2014/2015
Dave Kruss  2015/2016

         

Winners of the Abel Award for Outstanding

Ability

 

Wayne Taylor 
 1993/1994
Bob Schadle 
 1994/1995
Chon Gutierrez  
 1995/1996
Rich Catanzaro  
 1996/1997
Jessie Lawson
 1997/1998
Ken Eugene  1998/1999
Igor Doncov  1999/2000
Dennis Kellett  2000/2001
Alan Fisher  2001/2002
Mandy Anderson  2002/2003
Rich Holubek  2003/2004
George Conway  2004/2005
Homer Eaton
 2005/2006
Douglas Weber  2006/2007
Dave Peterson  2007/2008
Mike Pinelli  2008/2009
John Margaroni  2009/2010
JC Poulton  2010/2011
JB Brahy  2011/2012
Sheree Kajiwara  2012/2013
EJ Melzer
 2013/2014
Mike McGuire
 2014/2015
Debbie Lamica 2015/2016

 

Winners of the Don Kenny Award for Fly-Tyer

Extraordinaire

 

Bruce Estes  1980/1981
Don Woodhams  1981/1982
Mark Degnan  1982/1983
Bill Fritsche  1983/1984
Frank Marchi  1984/1985
Don Slaiter  1985/1986
Frank Cochrane  1986/1987
Don Woodhams  1987/1988
Ken Tetzel  1988/1989
Bob Shadle  1989/1990
Bill Fritsche  1990/1991
George Acri
 1991/1992
Larry Glenn  1992/1993
Doug Weber  1993/1994
Chris Barza  1994/1995
Dave Kruss
 1995/1996
Harold Patterson  1996/1997
Susan Anderson  1997/1998
Larry Haas  1998/1999
Alan Fisher  1999/2000
Phil Drees
 2000/2001
Igor Doncov  2001/2002
Leafa Fiore  2002/2003
Rodney Chun  2003/2004
Homer Eaton  2004/2005
Joe Eberle  2005/2006
Michael McGuire  2006/2007
Chris Rich  2007/2008
Harold Patterson  2008/2009
Michael McGuire
 2009/2010
Chris Willard  2010/2011
Barbara Stevens  2011/2012
Dan Mendoza  2012/2013
Mark Wilson
 2013/2014
John Quilici
 2014/2015
Dan McMillan 2015/2016

 


Winners of the Bill Fritsche Award for

Fellowship

 

Wayne Taylor
1998/1999
Rich Catanzaro
2000/2001
Bobbie Armor 2002/2003
Roger Finke  
2005/2006
Debbie Lamica 2006/2007
JB Brahy 2007/2008
JC Poulton 2008/2009
Gary Trott 2009/2010
Homer Eaton
2010/2011
Patrick Stauter 2011/2012
Dale Emerson 2012/2013
Kitty Vroom
2013/2014
Peter Wantuch
2014/2015
Bob Porter2015/2016












Peninsula Fly Fishers 1976-2016
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software